Taylor Shea Doeden
Last updated: Mar 2, 2010

Taylor S. Doeden

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1407179724

Taylor S. Doeden BA, BHRS

Counselor

She is located at 3111 B North Broadway in Poteau, OK 74953. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Infertility, Life Transitions, Marriage Counseling, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407179724. Appointment can be made via the phone number (918) 647-2262.

Conditions treated

Taylor Shea Doeden, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Taylor S. Doeden.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 42 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Angela Mae Duncan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5285 Meadows Road Suite 170 Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
Ashlee Taylor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 507 Dewey Avenue Poteau, 74953, OK
Kendra Janai Maxwell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3111 North Broadway Street Poteau, 74953, OK
Lisa Ann Genevie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3111 North Broadway Street Poteau, 74953, OK
Sheryl Scott-Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3111 North Broadway Street Poteau, 74953, OK
Dr. Susan Thomas Mixon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 108 Rosewood Drive Poteau, 74953, OK
Charles Fields
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1212 Reynolds Avenue Poteau, 74953, OK
Jerry Lynn Stankewitz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit A 2104 North Broadway Street Poteau, 74953, OK
Kim Loggains
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 23611 Wolf Valley Road Wister, 74966, OK
Vicki Gayle Davies
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 34183 Country Club Lane Poteau, 74953, OK

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Taylor Shea Doeden?

Taylor Shea Doeden's office is located at 3111 B North Broadway in Poteau, OK 74953.

Does Taylor Shea Doeden accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Taylor Shea Doeden accepts insurance.

What conditions does Taylor Shea Doeden treat?

Taylor Shea Doeden provides treatment for Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Infertility, Life Transitions, Marriage Counseling, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). For the full list see this list.